Product Categories
Social Media
Home > News > Content
Automatic plastic bottle water filling machine for sale
- Apr 03, 2017 -

Product Details   

Key Specifications/Special Features:

Product overviews
Automatic plastic bottle beverage filling machine contains washing, filling and capping with complete automation
It is suitable for filling all kinds of drinking water such as mineral water, carbonated drink, juice into PET bottles
The bottle neck blocking makes the process of changing bottles easily by only adjusting the height of the conveyor chain
The filling process adopts micro-pressure technology, which makes filling process faster and more reliable

Main features;
  • Air conveyor connect with bottle-in star wheels, bottle neck holding transferred

  • Clamp transferring technology varied bottle types

  • With little abrasion, stable transferring, easy to change bottles

  • With ring type pressure bearing hydraulic cylinder

  • With high filling speed and exact liquid level

  • Excellent stainless steel, electric components are of world known brand, all achieve national sanitary standard

  • The bottle-out star wheel is of screw down shape, no need to adjust transferring chain's height to different bottles, easy to operate and maintain

  • PLC and transducers and other main electric parts are of world famous brands, such as OMRON, Mitsubishi, and more

ModelWashing HeadsFilling HeadsCapping HeadsProduction Capacity
(B/h 500ml)
Main Motor Power (KW)
DGCF18-18-61818680003.5
DGCF24-24-824248120003.8
DGCF32-32-10323210150005.5
DGCF40-40-10404019180007.5
DGCF50-50-125050122400012
DGCF60-60-156060152800013.5

Pictures for water filling machine


IMG_2838_副本.jpg

IMG_2818_副本.jpg

IMG_2823_副本.jpg


Our company

our factory.jpg

11e2.jpg